115th Congress Congressional Western Caucus


Western Caucus Members

(Names Listed Alphabetically by State)

Alabama


Jerry Carl (AL-01)

Rep. Jerry Carl

(AL-01)
Barry Moore (AL-02)

Rep. Barry Moore

(AL-02)
Gary Palmer (AL-06)

Rep. Gary Palmer

(AL-06)

Alaska


Mary Sattler Peltola (AK-AL)

Rep. Mary Peltola

(AK-AL)

American Samoa


Aumua Amata Radewagen (American Samoa- At Large)

Rep. Aumua Amata Radewagen

(American Samoa - At Large)

Arkansas


Rick Crawford (AR-01)

Rep. Rick Crawford

(AR-01)
Bruce Westerman (AR-04)

Natural Resources Chair Bruce Westerman

(AR-04)

Arizona


Andy Biggs (AZ-05)

Rep. Andy Biggs

(AZ-05)
Juan Ciscomani (AZ-06)

Rep. Juan Ciscomani

(AZ-06)
Eli Crane (AZ-02)

Rep. Eli Crane

(AZ-02)
Paul Gosar (AZ-04)

Rep. Paul Gosar

(AZ-04)
Debbie Lesko (AZ-08)

Rep. Debbie Lesko

(AZ-08)
David Schweikert (AZ-06)

Rep. David Schweikert

(AZ-01)

California


Ken Calvert (CA-42)

Rep. Ken Calvert

(CA-42)
John Duarte (CA-13)

Rep. John Duarte

(CA-13)
Rep. Darrell Issa

Rep. Darrell Issa

(CA-50)
Kevin Kiley(CA-03)

Rep. Kevin Kiley

(CA-03)
Doug LaMalfa (CA-01)

Rep. Doug LaMalfa

(CA-01)
Kevin McCarthy (CA-23)

House Speaker Kevin McCarthy

(CA-20)
Tom McClintock (CA-04)

Rep. Tom McClintock

(CA-04)
Rep. Jay Obernolte

Rep. Jay Obernolte

(CA-23)
Rep. David Valadao

Rep. David Valadao

(CA-21)

Colorado


Rep. Lauren Boebert

Rep. Lauren Boebert

(CO-03)
Ken Buck (CO-04)

Rep. Ken Buck

(CO-04)
Doug Lamborn (CO-05)

Rep. Doug Lamborn

(CO-05)

Georgia


Rep. Buddy Carter

Rep. Buddy Carter

(GA-01)
Rep. Austin Scott

Rep. Austin Scott

(GA-08)

Guam


Rep. James Moylan

Rep. James Moylan

(Guam - At Large)

Idaho


Russ Fulcher (ID-01)

Rep. Russ Fulcher

(ID-01)
Mike Simpson (ID-02)

Rep. Mike Simpson

(ID-02)

Illinois


Rep. Mike Bost

Veterans' Affairs Chair Mike Bost

(IL-12)

Indiana


James Baird (IN-04)

Rep. James Baird

(IN-04)
Larry Bucshon (IN-08)

Rep. Larry Bucshon

(IN-08)

Iowa


Rep. Randy Feenstra

Rep. Randy Feenstra

(IA-04)
Rep. Mariannette Miller-Meeks

Rep. Mariannette Miller-Meeks

(IA-01)

Kansas


Ron Estes (KS-04)

Rep. Ron Estes

(KS-04)
Jake LaTurner (KS-02)

Rep. Jake LaTurner

(KS-02)
Rep. Tracey Mann

Rep. Tracey Mann

(KS-01)

Kentucky


James Comer (KY-01)

Oversight Chair James Comer

(KY-01)

Louisiana


Garret Graves (LA-06)

Rep. Garret Graves

(LA-06)
Mike Johnson (LA-04)

Rep. Mike Johnson

(LA-04)
Steve Scalise (LA-01)

Majority Leader Steve Scalise

(LA-01)

Michigan


Jack Bergman

Rep. Jack Bergman

(MI-01)

Minnesota


Tom Emmer (MN-06)

Majority Whip Tom Emmer

(MN-06)
Brad Finstad (MN-01)

Rep. Brad Finstad

(MN-01)
Rep. Michelle Fischbach

Rep. Michelle Fischbach

(MN-07)
Pete Stauber (MN-08)

Rep. Pete Stauber

(MN-08)

Missouri


Blaine Luetkemeyer(MO-03)

Blaine Luetkemeyer

(MO-03)
Jason Smith (MO-08)

Ways and Means Chair Jason Smith

(MO-08)

Montana


Rep. Matt Rosendale

Rep. Matt Rosendale

(MT-02)
Rep. Ryan Zinke

Rep. Ryan Zinke

(MT-01)

Nebraska


Don Bacon (NE-02)

Rep. Don Bacon

(NE-02)
Mike Flood (NE-01)

Rep. Mike Flood

(NE-01)
Adrian Smith (NE-03)

Rep. Adrian Smith

(NE-03)

New York


Rep. Elise Stefanik

Rep. Elise Stefanik

(NY-21)

Nevada


Mark Amodei

Rep. Mark Amodei

(NV-02)

North Carolina


Greg Murphy (NC-03)

Rep. Greg Murphy

(NC-03)
David Rouzer (NC-07)

Rep. David Rouzer

(NC-07)

North Dakota


Kelly Armstrong (ND-At Large)

Rep. Kelly Armstrong

(ND-At Large)

Ohio


Bill Johnson (OH-06)

Rep. Bill Johnson

(OH-06)
David Joyce (OH-14)

Rep. David Joyce

(OH-14)

Oklahoma


Stephanie Bice(OK-05)

Rep. Stephanie Bice

(OK-05)
Kevin Hern (OK-01)

Rep. Kevin Hern

(OK-01)
Frank Lucas (OK-03)

SST Chair Frank Lucas

(OK-03)

Oregon


Rep. Cliff Bentz

Rep. Cliff Bentz

(OR-02)
Rep. Lori Chavez-DeRemer

Rep. Lori Chavez-DeRemer

(OR-05)

Pennsylvania


GT Thompson (PA-15)

Agriculture Committee Chair Glenn 'GT' Thompson

(PA-15)

Puerto Rico


Jenniffer Gonzalez-Colon (PR-At Large)

Rep. Jenniffer Gonzalez-Colon

(PR-At Large)

South Carolina


Jeff Duncan (SC-03)

Rep. Jeff Duncan

(SC-03)

South Dakota


Dusty Johnson (SD-At Large)

Rep. Dusty Johnson

(SD-At Large)

Tennessee


Rep. Diana Harshbarger

Rep. Diana Harshbarger

(TN-01)

Texas


Rep. Jodey Arrington

Budget Chair Jodey Arrington

(TX-19)
Brian Babin

Rep. Brian Babin

(TX-36)
Michael Burgess (TX-26)

Rep. Michael Burgess

(TX-26)
Dan Crenshaw (TX-02)

Rep. Dan Crenshaw

(TX-02)
Jake Ellzey (TX-06)

Rep. Jake Ellzey

(TX-06)
Kay Granger (TX-12)

Appropriations Chair Kay Granger

(TX-12)
Ronny Jackson (TX-13)

Rep. Ronny Jackson

(TX-13)
Troy Nehls (TX-22)

Rep. Troy Nehls

(TX-22)
August Pfluger (TX-11)

Rep. August Pfluger

(TX-11)
Beth Van Duyne (TX-24)

Rep. Beth Van Duyne

(TX-24)

Utah


Rep. John Curtis (UT-03)

Rep. John Curtis

(UT-03)
Rep. Blake Moore

Rep. Blake Moore

(UT-01)
Rep. Burgess Owens

Rep. Burgess Owens

(UT-04)
Chris Stewart (UT-02)

Rep. Chris Stewart

(UT-02)

Washington


Cathy McMorris Rodgers (WA-05)

E&C Chair Cathy McMorris Rodgers

(WA-05)
Dan Newhouse (WA-04)

Rep. Dan Newhouse

(WA-04)

West Virginia


Alex Mooney (WV-02)

Rep. Alex Mooney

(WV-02)

Wisconsin


Scott Fitzgerald (WI-05)

Rep. Scott Fitzgerald

(WI-05)
Thomas Tiffany (WI-07)

Rep. Thomas Tiffany

(WI-07)

Wyoming


Harriet Hageman (WY-At Large)

Rep. Harriet Hageman

(WY-At Large)

Stay Connected

Use the following link to sign up for our newsletter and get the latest news and updates directly to your inbox.